iciHaiti - Economy : Haiti in the Top 10 Regional where gasoline is the cheapest

iciHaiti - Health : Two conferences on mental health

iciHaiti - Social : The number of Haitians giving birth in DR would have dropped

iciHaiti - Taiwan : Prerequisites for potential major infrastructure projects

iciHaiti - Politic : Meeting of the Subcommittee on Bilateral Land Transport


more news


Haiti - Sports : The Caribbean Cycling Championship 2019 will take place in Haiti

Haiti - Health : 14 children operated on the heart in Haiti successfully

Haiti - Politic : End of payment by check of salaries in the public service

Haiti - Environment : IDB Blue Tech Challenge Competition

Haiti - FLASH : Look Voyage renounces operating its Lookéa Club in Haiti due to instability !


more news


Haiti - FLASH : Municipal elections, final results for 66 communes
13/06/2016 06:33:45

Haiti - FLASH : Municipal elections, final results for 66 communes
The Provisional Electoral Council (CEP), in accordance with Article 188 of the Electoral Decree of 2 March 2015, publishes the final results of the municipal elections of 25 October 2015 for 66 communes.

Note that the Communes of Chardonnières, Lascahobas and Croix-des-Bouquets, for which final results are not published, are subject to an administrative investigation.

Results for 66 communes :

West
Port-au-Prince : Ralph Youri Chevery (LAPEH)
Delmas : Wilson Jeudy (RANDEVOUS)
Carrefour : Jude Edouard Pierre (LAPEH)
Pétion-ville : Dominique Saint Roc (UNDH)
Gresier : Jean Joseph Hilaire (PHTK)
Léogâne : Mauclair Desir (PHTK)
Petit-Goâve : Limongy Samson Jean (PDCH)
Grand-Goâve : Maxau Pinchinat (KID)
Thomazeau : Clermont Charelus (PHTK)
Ganthier : Keller Polycine (VERITE)
Fonds-Verettes : Viola Jean Gilles (KID)
L'Archaie : Marie Resemila Petit-Frere Saint-Vil (INITE PATRIYOTIK)
Cabaret : Joseph Wills Thomas (Fanmi Lavalas)
Anse à Galet : Ernso Louissaint (RENMEN AYITI)
Pointe à Raquette : Jean Domingue Louis (LAPEH)
Cité-Soleil : Jean Hislain Frederix (RANDEVOUS)
Tabarre : Nice Simon (RENMEN AYITI)

South East
Jacmel : Marky Kessa (KID)
Marigot : Sanneau René (PHTK)
La Vallée : Marie Yolaine Philippeaux Scutt (PHTK)
Bainet : Victor Sominique Clive Mc Calla (KID)

North
Cap-Haïtien : Jean Claude Mondésir (BOUCLIER)
Quartier Morin : Jean Erick Beliard (PLATFÒM LEVE KANPE)
Limonade : Guesner Dieudonné (VERITE)
Milot: Bernadin Jacques (PITIT DESSALINES)
Bahon : Joseph Dieu-Seul Alfred (PHTK)
Borgne : Annelise Mocombe (PHTK)

Northeast
Ferrier : François Placide (VERITE)
Perches : Belijean Noel (PHTK)
Terrier Rouge : Marie Evena Daniel Pompilus (INITE PATRIYOTIK)
Mombin Crochu : Angelais Joseph (VERITE)

Artobonite
Gonaïves : Neil Latortue (AAA)
Gros Morne : Jean Renel Tide (INITE PATRIYOTIK)
Terre-Neuve : Joanel Raymond (AAA)
L'Anse Rouge : Françis Saint Cyr (KID)
Saint Marc : Nicolas Dorvilus (UNIR-AYITI INI)
Chapelle : Dieuseul Robenson Fonrose (INITE PATRIYOTIK)
Dessalines : Marclin Pierre (PHTK)
Petite-Rivière : Rodriguez Demosthenes (PITIT DESSALINES)
Grande Saline : Amilcar Cosmeus (BOUCLIER)
Desdunes : Ernest Saint-Phard (OPL)
Marmelade : Emonel Celicourt (PHTK)

Centre
Hinche : Jonel Jean-Baptiste (KONTRAPEPLA)
Saut d'Eau : Marie André Ruth Thelus (PALMIS)
Boucan Carré : Delinois Guerrier (PHTK)
Belladère : Macklish Ledoux (VERITE)

South
Cayes : Jean-Gabriel Fortuné (LIDE)
Camp-Perrin : Enor Tilus (PHTK)
L'Île à Vache : Jean Yvres Amazan (KID)
Port-Salut : Wilson Dena (PHTK)
Saint Jean du Sud : Joseph Estimé Dupont (PHTK)
Saint Louis du Sud : Luc Edwine Ceide (PATRAYIL)
Port-à-Piment : Jean-Raymond Pierre-Louis (VERITE)
Tiburon : Remiza Denize (PHTK)

Grand Anse
Abricots : Jean Ricaldo Louis (PHTK)
Moron : Jorel Georges (INITE PATRIYOTIK)
Anse d'Hainault : Georges Simon (PHTK)
Dame-Marie : Gilbert Jean (UNIR-AYITI INI)
Roseaux : Olin Jean-Richard (Bouclier)

North West
Môle St Nicolas : Christian Joseph (OPL)
Jean Rabel : Dejean Marc (VERITE)

Nippes
Fonds des Nègres : Gadnor Augustin (RENMEN AYITI)
Paillant : Jude Brice (AAA)
Anse-à-Veau : Jean Marie Fouché (KID)
Arnaud : Jean Louis Arthur (PHTK)
Baraderes : Josely Jean (Fanmi Lavalas)

Municipal results for 69 other communes :
http://www.haitilibre.com/en/news-17139-haiti-flash-municipal-results-for-69-communes-on-140.html

HL/ HaitiLibre

Twitter Facebook Rss
Send news to... Daily news...




Why HaitiLibre ? | Contact us | Français
Copyright © 2010 - 2018
Haitilibre.com