iciHaiti - Sports : Follow-up of the rehabilitation works of Park Ste Claire

iciHaiti - Weather : Possibility of 2 disturbances under surveillance on the Atlantic

iciHaiti - Education : The Minister announces the construction of 4 new high schools and more !

iciHaiti - Economy : Haiti in the Top 10 Regional where gasoline is the cheapest

iciHaiti - Health : Two conferences on mental health


more news


Haiti - News : Zapping...

Haiti - FLASH : October 17, day at risk for the country

Haiti - Politic : Launch of the rehabilitation works of Park Ste Anne

Haiti - Virgin Islands : A Haitian convicted of migrant smuggling

Haiti - Social : Beginning of the commemorative activities of the 212th anniversary of the death of Dessalines


more news


Haiti - FLASH : Final results of legislatives elections (partial)
30/12/2016 05:38:53

Haiti - FLASH : Final results of legislatives elections (partial)
As announced yesterday Thursday by Uder Antoine, the Executive Director of the Provisional Electoral Council (CEP) http://www.haitilibre.com/en/news-19646-haiti-flash-publication-of-the-results-of-the-presidential-postponed.html , the Council published a part of the final results partial of the 1/3 of the Senate, of complementary legislative and of municipal elections for the municipality of Côtes-de-Fer...

First round legislative elections senator 1/3 - Final results (partial) :

West
Fednel Monchery (PHTK) 21.74%
Pierre Paul Patrice Dumont (RPH) 18.68%

North
Jean Marie Ralphe Fethiere (PHTK) 35.68%
Theodord Saintilus (Pitit Dessalines) 14.04%

North West
Kedlaire Augustin (PHTK) 33.62%
Francois Lucas Sainvil (MOSANOH) 15.79%

South East
Joseph Lambert (KONA) 53.78% is elected in the 1st round

Centre
Rony Celestin (PHTK) 31.73%
Abel Descollines (KID) 18.89%

Grand Anse
Riche Andris (OPL) 30.77%
Jean Rigaud Bélizaire (Consortium) 28.46%

Nord-Est
not available

Artibonite
not available

Sud
not available

Nippes
not available

Results of Deputy complementary legislative elections (2nd turn) - Final results (partial) :

Savanette/quartier Baptiste (Centre), Guerda Bellevue Benjamin Alexandre (APLA) 51.92% is elected
Archaie (West), Pieere Fequiere Julien (CANAAN) 56.79% is elected
Acul du Nord (North), Rodney Charles (Piti Dessalin) 53.76% is elected
Verrettes (Artibonite), Gerard Paul Lormeus (PLATFÒM LEVE KANPE) 58.20% is elected
Desdunes (Artibonite), Baudelaire Noelsaint (OPL) 57.68% is elected
Jérémie (Grand Anse), St Jean Marie Gladice Lundy (BOUCLIER) 53.31% is elected
Camp-Perrin/Maniche (South), Bertin Augustin (VERITE) 66.53% is elected
Saint Marc (Artibonite), Samuel d'Haiti (KONA) 65.47% is elected
Saint Raphael (North), Jean-Wilfrid Borgella (PHTK) 59.09% is elected
Cité Soleil (West), Lemaire Pierre 76.54% is elected
Gressier (West), Joseph Antonio Vericain 56.41% is elected
Cabaret (West), Joseph Manes Louis (Fanmi Lavalas) is elected
Côtes-de-Fer (South East), Roudy Devil (OPL) 64.00% is elected
Môle Saint-Nicolas (North West), Yves Dupras (VERITE) 58.52% is elected

Note : The results for the 10 other communes are not yet available

Results complementary legislative election Senators (2nd round) - Final results

Grand'Anse
Guy Philippe (Consortium) 35.46% is elected
Sorel Jacinthe (Inite Patriyotik) 29.64% is elected

Centre
Willot Joseph (PHTK) 38.68% is elected

The Council also informs that the candidate for the complementary Legislative (Senate) for the Center's Department, Wilfrid Gelin, is the subject of an administrative investigation.

North
Dieudonne Etienne Luma (PHTK) 34.94% is elected
Nawoon Marcellus (BOUCLIER) 31.21% is elected

Complementary municipal elections - Final results :

Côtes-de-Fer (South East)
Francoeur Dalexis (OPL) 44.34%
Alfred Alies (PHTK) 31.57%

HL/ HaitiLibre

Twitter Facebook Rss
Send news to... Daily news...




Why HaitiLibre ? | Contact us | Français
Copyright © 2010 - 2018
Haitilibre.com