|
|
|
Haiti - Elections : List of the Deputies and Senators in the second round 03/02/2011 11:21:47
Although 20 Deputies and 4 Senators were elected in the first round, it remains 6 positions of Senators to fill et and 79 ate the deputation level. Here's the official list of the names of Deputies and Senators, by Party and by the Department, who will compete next March 20. The elections must be remade are also indicated :
SENATORS TO SECOND ROUND
ARTIBONITE
ALTENATIV / JOSEPH FRANCOIS ANICK / 1ère
INITE / CHRYSOSTOME MICHEL / 2ème
SUD (SOUTH)
INITE / LEBON FRITZ CARLOS / 1ère
A.A.A / GENESTE JEAN DAVIDE / 2ème
NORD (NORTH)
ALTENATIV / POLYCARPE WESTNER / 1ère
INITE / MARCELLUS NAWOON 2éme
NORD’EST (NORTHEAST)
INITE / BIEN AIME JEAN BAPTISTE / 1ère
ALTENATIV / JEAN GERALD / 2ème
GRAND’ANSE
ALTENATIV / ANDIRS RICHE / 1ère
INITE / FREDERICK JEAN LAVAUD / 2ème
CENTRE (CENTER)
INITE / FRANCOIS BAZELAIS / 1ère
LAVNI / DESRAS SIMON DIEUSEUL / 2ème
ALTENATIV / DELACRUZ FRANCISCO / 3ème
INITE / LAGUERRE LOCHARD / 4ème |
DEPUTIES TO SECOND ROUND
NORD'OUEST (NORTHWEST)
NORD'OUEST / PORT-DE-PAIX
INITE / FRANCOIS LOUYSTZ AMYOT / 1ère
PONT / GELIN LESLIE / 2ème
NORD'OUEST / LA TORTUE
PONT / GROS-NEGRE ACILUS / 1ère
INITE / JEAN ASTHENE / 2ème
NORD'OUEST / MOLE SAINT-NICOLAS
ALTENATIV / DOREUS ELOUNE / 1ère
INITE / DUPRAS YVES / 2ème
NORD'OUEST / BOMBARDOPOLIS
INITE / VALBRUN NONCILES / 1ère
ALTENATIV / DORCIL JUSCLAIRE / 2ème
NORD'OUEST / SAINT-LOUIS DU NORD/ANSE-A-FOLEUR
PONT / BONHOMME LOUIS MARIE / 1ère
SOLIDARITE / AUGUSTIN EUGENE / 2ème
NIPPES
NIPPES / PETIT TROU DE NIPPES
INITE / GERMAIN LAMY PRESSOIS / 1ère
LAVNI / PIERRE LUBERN / 2ème
NIPPES / MIRAGOANE
INITE / FAUSTIN POLY / 1ère
MOCHRENHA / GESTE YVON / 2ème
NIPPES / PETITE RIVIERE DE NIPPES
INITE / LAURORE EDOUARD / 1ère
ANSANM NOU FO / FILOCSAINT ULRICK / 2ème
NIPPES / ANSE-A-VEAU
ANSANM NOU FO / GUERVIL WILNER / 1ère
PLAT. LIBERATION / AUGUSTIN WILNER / 2ème
NIPPES / BARADERES
UCADDE / CASIMIR MICHELET / 1ère
ALTENATIV / CLEMENT DUPNER / 2ème
NORD (NORTH)
NORD / ACUL DU NORD
VEYE YO / FLOREAL CINEUS / 1ère
ALTENATIV / MICHEL JOBES JOLICAIRE / 2ème
NORD / PIGNON/RANQUITTE/LA VICTOIRE
INITE / NELSON HIDSON / 1ère
MODELH-PRDH / SERIPHIN ODILSON / 2ème
NORD / BORGNE/PORT MARGOT
PONT / JOSEPH THOLEME / 1ère
KONBIT / FAUSTIN JUDE CHARLES / 2ème
NORD / PLAISANCE
INITE / ALCIDE AUDNE / 1ère
KONBIT / JN BAPTISTE RENAUD / 2ème
NORD / CAP-HAITIEN
PLAPH / JN BAPTISTE KENSTON / 1ère
INITE / AUGUSTIN PIERROT DEGAUL / 2ème
NORD'EST (NORTHEAST)
NORD'EST / FORT-LIBERTE
ALTENATIV / COLAS BILGOT / 1ère
INITE / CHARLES PIERRE MIOLIN / 2ème
NORD'EST / OUANAMINTHE
ALTENATIV / NOEL LUCKNER / 1ère
INITE / JOAZARD CLAUDE / 2ème
NORD'EST / TROU-DU-NORD/CARACOL
A.A.A / PIERRE WANIQUE / 1ère
INITE / DORSAINVIL DONAL / 2ème
NORD'EST / TERRIER-ROUGE
A.A.A / JEAN PIERRE ARINCKS / 1ère
UCADDE / PIERRE JOCELIN / 2ème
NORD'EST/ VALLIERES/CARICE/MONBIN CROCHU
INITE / BASTIEN JEAN BERTHOLE / 1ère
SOLIDARITE / LAGUERRE PHANESE R. JN B. / 2ème
ARTIBONITE
ARTIBONITE / DESSALINES
LAVNI / DELVA GARCIA / 1ère
INITE / SIMON WOODLY / 2ème
ARTIBONITE / GONAIVES
MOCHRENHA / DIEUDONNE SADRAC / 1ère
RESPE / LATORTUE JACOB / 2ème
ARTIBONITE / L'ESTERE
ANSANM / NOU FO ANELUS JULES LYONEL / 1ère
INITE / AMEDEE CLAUDE VITAL / 2ème
ARTIBONITE / GROS-MORNE
A.A.A / CHERY FRITZ / 1ère
VEYE YO / TIREMA BRUSLY / 2ème
ARTIBONITE / LA CHAPELLE
INITE / EXINORD HERMANO / 1ère
ANSANM NOU FO / SALOMON FANEL / 2ème
ARTIBONITE / VERRETTES
ELECTIONS TO BE REMADE
ARTIBONITE / SAINT-MARC
INITE / ODIGE BIRON / 1ère
A.A.A / TOUSSAINT ALTES / 2ème
ARTIBONITE / TERRE-NEUVE/ANSE-ROUGE
INITE / JACQUES DULAURIER / 1ère
ENDEPANDAN / ROSEMOND JODSON LEROY / 2ème
ARTIBONITE / GRANDE-SALINE
INITE / DESHOMMES JOSEPH WILBERT / 1ère
VEYE YO / ALSACE HUBERT DIEU / 2ème
ARTIBONITE / PETITE RIVIERE DE L'ARTIBONITE
INITE / DANTES RIVIERE / 1ère
RASAMBLE / CYRUS G. VENEX / 2ème
GRAND'ANSE
GRAND'ANSE / JEREMIE
INITE / LAFOREST JEAN RUPERT / 1ère
SOLIDARITE / SAINT-CLAIR DENIS / 2ème
GRAND'ANSE / ABRICOTS/BONBON
INITE / BELIZAIRE JEAN RIGAUD / 1ère
ALTENATIV / CLERJOUR JEAN CHAVENET / 2ème
GRAND'ANSE / DAME-MARIE
INITE / PETIT JEAN OPERNY / 1ère
ALTENATIV / LOUIS JEUNE JEAN ACKLUSH / 2ème
GRAND'ANSE / CORAIL/ROSEAUX
RESPE / VICTOR RONALD / 1ère
PLAPH / PAPILLON ROLPHE / 2ème
GRAND'ANSE / PESTEL/BEAUMON
PLAPH / ETIENNE RONALD / 1ère
INITE / POLYTE DIONALD / 2ème
GRAND'ANSE / ANSE-D'HAINAULT/LES IROIS
INITE / JOACHIM ORELIEN / 1ère
SOLIDARITE / SEMERIZIER JOEL / 2ème | CENTRE (CENTER)
CENTRE / HINCHE
MAS / NOEL PAULES / 1ère
INITE / AUGUSTIN GILBERT / 2ème
CENTRE / THOMONDE
INITE / APPOLON ENEL / 1ère
LAVNI / BERNADEAU MARIE DENISE / 2ème
CENTRE / MAISSADE
MAS / MUSSET ROMAIN / 1ère
INITE / BEAUGE RENOLD / 2ème
CENTRE / LASCAHOBAS
LAVNI / JEAN GABRIEL LYONEL 1ème
ALTENATIV : SIGUE MARKENTZ / 2ème
CENTRE / BELLADERE
ALTENATIV / DUBOIRANT AMOS / 1ère
INITE / MARCADIEU LUTHERKING E. / 2ème
CENTRE / CERCA-LA-SOURCE/THOMASSIQUE
LAVNI / CELESTIN RONY 1Ere
INITE / DORESTIL NICSON / 2ème
CENTRE / MIREBALAIS/BOUCAN CARRE
LAVNI / DESCOLINES ABEL / 1ère
INITE / LUBIN JEAN CLAUDE / 2ème
CENTRE / SAUT-D'EAU
LAVNI / ROMULUS MARIO FAUBLAS / 1ère
INITE / SMITH ROMIAL / 2ème
SUD (SOUTH)
SUD / CAMP-PERRIN/MANICHE
MOCHRENHA / PIERRE OGLINE / 1ère
A.A.A / LOVINCE JEAN WILFRID / 2ème
SUD / PORT-A-PIMENT
INITE / LAINE JULNER / 1ère
ANSANM / NOU FO LETANG DANIEL / 2ème
SUD / TORBECK/CHANTAL
INITE / GEORGES GUY GERARD / 1ère
RESPE / FRIMER JEAN-PIERROT / 2ème
SUD / LES CAYES/ILES-A-VACHE
REPONS / PEYIZAN THANIS JEAN FENEL / 1ère
A.A.A / GEDEON ANTHONY / 2ème
SUD / PORT SALUT
INITE / SINAL BERTRAND / 1ère
ANSANM NOU FO / PIERRE LOUIS JOSEPH NELSON / 2ème
SUD / CAVAILLON/SAINT-LOUIS-DU-SUD
ANSANM NOU FO / DORFEUILLE GANDHY / 1ère
INITE / MERVIUS FELIX-JEAN / 2ème
SUD / SAINT JEAN DU SUD/ARNIQUET
A.A.A / LAGUERRE JOSEPH BENOIT / 1ère
UCADDE / ASTREMON JOSEPH GEORGES / 2ème
SUD / AQUIN
INITE / BOURJOLLY E. F. GERALD / 1ère
ALTENATIV / BOSSE JEAN ROBERT / 2ème
SUD / CHARDONNIERES/LES ANGLAIS
INITE / CHARLES JEAN GALVY / 1ère
PLAT. LIBERATION / LISMA JEAN ROMELUS / 2ème
SUD / TIBURON
INITE / SAINTIMA LOUINOR / 1ère
LAVNI / BELISAIRE JEAN PHILLIPE / 2ème
SUD / COTEAUX
PLAT. LIBERATION / DOLNE ASTREL / 1ère
ALTENATIV / JOINT JEAN REMY / 2ème
SUD / ROCHE-A-BATEAU
ANSANM NOU FO / OSTIN PIERRE LOUIS / 1ère
INITE / RICHARD PAUL OLIVAR / 2ème
SUD'EST (SOUTHEAST)
SUD'EST / JACMEL
INITE / DOMOND PATRICK / 1ère
ALTENATIV / THIBAUD ROBERTO / 2ème
SUD'EST / LA VALLEE DE JACMEL
ELECTIONS TO BE REMADE
SUD'EST / MARIGOT
ENDEPANDAN / CHARLES KENOL / 1ère
ANSANM NOU FO / GUSTAVE ROSENIE / 2ème
SUD'EST / COTE-DE-FER
INITE / GUIRAND LESLY / 1ère
PLAPH / CLERVISSON CHRISNEL / 2ème
SUD'EST / THIOTTE/GRAND-GOSIER
INITE / DESMARATTES JEAN CAMILLE / 1ère
ALTENATIV / CYPRIEN WITHZER / 2ème
SUD'EST / ANSE-A-PITRE
INITE / ROBASSSON PATRICK / 1ère
ALTENATIV / PIERRE ANDRE ERNST / 2ème
OUEST (WEST)
OUEST / GRAND-GOAVE
ANSANM NOU FO / LAPORTE JOSEPH FRANCK / 1ère
INITE / LUMERAN JEAN MARCEL / 2ème
OUEST / PETIT-GOAVE
LAVNI / THIMOLEON STEVENSON JACQUES / 1ère
ALTENATIV / ALPHONSE FRANCIS / 2ème
OUEST / PORT-AU-PRINCE (1ère)
INITE / GLORIUS JOB / 1ère
PLAT. LIBERATION / SEJOUR RODRIGUEZ / 2ème
OUEST / PORT-AU-PRINCE (2ème)
KONBIT / LOCHARD JEAN RENE / 1ère
SOLIDARITE / ROMAIN RONALD / 2ème
OUEST / PORT-AU-PRINCE (3ème)
REPONS / PEYIZAN JN BAPTISTE M'ZOU NAYA B. / 1ère
INITE / PRINTEMPS BELIZAIRE / 2ème
OUEST / CARREFOUR
INITE / SAINCY DIEUDONNE / 1ère
MAS / BLAISE ELIE / 2ème
OUEST / LEOGANE
INITE / DUMONT JEAN BAPTISTE ANTHONY / 1ère
ANSANM NOU FO / LEGER JEAN DANTON / 2ème
OUEST / ANSE-A-GALETS/POINTE-A-RAQUETTE
MOCHRENHA / THEUS BEGUENS / 1ère
INITE / GEURRIER JACKIE / 2ème
OUEST / ARCAHAIE
INITE / DUVERT JEAN DANY / 1ère
MOCHRENHA / JULIEN PIERRE FEQUIERE / 2ème
OUEST / CORNILLION
INITE / BAPTISTE LAMARRE / 1ère
ANSANM NOU FO / RIVAL RAYMONDE / 2ème
OUEST / FOND-VERETTES/GANTHIER
ELECTIONS TO BE REMADE
OUEST / CROIX-DES-BOUQUETS/THOMAZEAU
ANSANM NOU FO / ALEXIS JEAN THOLBERT / 1ère
PONT / CYPRIEN PRICE / 2ème
OUEST / CITE SOLEIL
INITE / SAINT HILAIRE DANIEL / 1ère
ALTENATIV / SAINT-FLEUR ALMETIS JUNIOR / 2ème
OUEST / GRESSIER
ALTENATIV / OSCAR JEAN RONALD / 1ère
PLAT. LIBERATION / VERICAIN JOSEPH ANTONIO / 2ème
OUEST / DELMAS
VEYE YO / BELIZAIRE ARNEL / 1ère
INITE / LABADY JOREL / 2ème
OUEST / KENSCOFF
RASAMBLE / LOUIS ANDRE GUSTAVE / 1ère
INITE / FANFAN LESLY / 2ème
OUEST / PETION-VILLE
REPONS / PEYIZAN GEORGES FREDELY / 1ère
KONBIT / LHERISSON DIEUDONNE / 2ème
|
See also :
https://www.haitilibre.com/en/news-2268-haiti-elections-list-of-deputies-and-senators-elected-in-the-first-round.html
https://www.haitilibre.com/en/news-2266-haiti-flash-election-2010-manigat-martelly-this-is-confirmed.html
https://www.haitilibre.com/en/news-2267-haiti-elections-launching-of-the-i-vote-2nd-round.html
For i-Vote (presidential) :
https://www.haitilibre.com/i-vote.php?2
HL/ HaitiLibre
|
|
|
|