Haiti - Football : D-2, U-17 Women's World Cup Qualifier, List and schedule - HaitiLibre.com : Haiti news 7/7
Download the Revised School Calendar January to August 2023 (official)





iciHaiti - Cap-Haitien : Amusement park «Lakay Fun World»

iciHaiti - Petit-Goâve : Distribution of the «Unique school book»

iciHaiti - Tourism : Towards the creation of a fund for the strengthening of the tourist site of Labadee

iciHaiti - US Coast Guard : Nearly 300 Haitians intercepted off the Môle Saint-Nicolas

iciHaiti - Weekly road report : 25 accidents made 98 victims


more news


Haiti - News : Zapping...

Haiti - Insecurity : «Keeping children in school is a fight» dixit Minister Manigat

Haiti - Environment : The collection of native seeds of Haiti continues

Haiti - Insecurity : Following the execution of a patient, MSF suspends its activities at the Raoul Pierre Louis hospital

Haiti - FLASH : The sub-police station of Pernier completely destroyed by the gang «Kraze Baryè»


more news


Haiti - Football : D-2, U-17 Women's World Cup Qualifier, List and schedule
22/04/2022 10:41:08

Haiti - Football : D-2, U-17 Women's World Cup Qualifier, List and schedule
Our Grenadières U-17 have been in concentration in the Dominican Republic for about two weeks under the direction of coach Harold Edma, to prepare for the last phase of the playoffs, organized by Concacaf in the Dominican Republic with the aim of winning a ticket for the FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup to be held in India from October 11 to 30, 2022.

Officially the matches will be played at "Kalinga Stadium" in Bhubansewar, "Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium" in Goa and "DY Patil Stadium" in Navi Mumbai.

Haiti in Group H must finish at the top of one of the 3 best selections at the end of the tournament to hope to qualify.

The draw for the FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup India 2022 will take place on June 24 in Zurich

The kick-off of this last eliminatory phase is scheduled for Saturday, April 23, 2022.

Match schedule :

Sunday, April 24:
Haiti vs Cuba (Pana-American stadium) 7:00 p.m.

Tuesday, April 26:
El Salvador on Tuesday 26 (Pana American Stadium) 7:00 p.m.

Thursday, April 28:
Guatemala Thursday, April 28 (Olympic Felix Sanchez Stadium) 4:00 p.m.

The list of 20 players called up:

Goalkeepers :
Rosemania Joseph
Sarah Evangelist

Defenders :
Dyolanda Cesar
Fabiola Saint Fleur
Ketchmay Michel
Mirlanda Jean
Pierreline Senate
Rastalie Ocean
Rose-Bertude Rosinvil

Midfielders :
Dachelle Compère
Nerlie Similien
Ronise Joseh,
Rose Carline Xavier
Wadia Justin Chery
Widline Charles

Forwarders :
Ancie-Love Houanche
Chrislove Caremus
Dadjielove Cherenfant
Mise André Rebecca Dorcelus
Walandjina Cyriaque.

BF/ HaitiLibre

Twitter Facebook Rss
Send news to... Daily news...




Why HaitiLibre ? | Contact us | Français
Copyright © 2010 - 2023
Haitilibre.com