Haiti - Politic : «Rain» of nominations... - HaitiLibre.com : Haiti news 7/7
Download the School calendar 2023-2024 (Official)





iciHaiti - NOTICE : Any online borlette transaction 5 minutes before the official results is declared void

iciHaiti - Tribute ceremony : 10 exceptional Haitian personalities and institutions (list)

iciHaiti - Fort-National : Rumors of relocation of the BOID base

iciHaiti - Social : 16 people from the same family found lifeless

iciHaiti - Cholera : Daily Bulletin #454


more news


Haiti - NOTICE : National essay competition on intellectual property, registrations open

Haiti - Justice : Response from Martine Moïse's lawyer to the order of Judge Walther W. Voltaire

Haiti - FLASH : 30 certified magistrates, 12 others excluded from the system (List)

Haiti - News : Zapping...

Haiti - U-20 World Cup Chile 2025, qualifiers : «J-3» Final list of Grenadiers selected


more news


Haiti - Politic : «Rain» of nominations...
26/02/2012 08:12:34

Haiti - Politic : «Rain» of nominations...
The Office of Communication of the Presidency announced Thursday the nominations of 13 new communal Commissions (by Presidential Order dated January 18, 2012) and of 6 General Secretaries (by order of December 7, 2011) in some departmental delegations of country.

The President Michel Martelly, reiterates its confidence in the willingness and the ability of these new executives of the public administration [who hold office until the next elections] to help him to achieve his objective of improving the living conditions of the Haitian people and project a new positive image of the country.

List of New Communal Commissions :
(P) = President (M) = Member

Commune of Maniche : Jean Luc Tolivio Durand (P); Albert Point du Jour (M); Alexis Pieree Evens (M).
Commune of Arniquet : Valentin Bertin (P); Marie Guerline Denis (M); Félix Rigaud (M).
Commune of Mirebalais : Jean Rodney Ambroise (P), Elionel Casseus (M); Guerly Esther Jean-Baptiste (M).
Commune of Saut d’Eau : Jespère Barthelmy (P); Jean Narcisse Romulus (M); Enock Rounfils Thomas (M).
Commune of Camp Perrin : Vital Indry (P); Chantal Richard (M); Saint Armand Daguilard (M).
Commune of Saint-Marc : Jean Rony Eugene (P); Maxo Malvoisin (M); Epson Vernet (M).
Commune of Savanette : Jeantes Belfort (P); Mathieu Petit-May (M); Rodney Fils-Aimé (M).
Commune of Anse Rouge : Marc Antoine Aidee (P); Antoine Saint Hilien (M); Clareste Honorat (M)
Commune of Lascahobas : Saint Luc Lamandier (P); Dinois Rateau (M); Monique Colas (M)
Commune of Belladère : Hoslor Alicde (P); Cham Lejean (M); Yveline Estiverne (M).
Commune of Boucan Carré : Fegues Germain (P); André Wakensy Merville; Enel Paul (M).
Commune of Estère : Michelet Jean-Jacques (P); William Exavier (M); Reynald Thermitus (M).
Commune of Ennery : Yves Alexis (P); Samson Renelus (M); Gilbert Jeanniton (M).

List of New Secretaries-General within six departmental Delegation :

Delegation of the Department of Centre : Jonas Jerome
Delegation of the Department of the West : Sylvera Jean Simon
Delegation of the Department of the Northwest : Fedmond Mazar
Delegation of the Department of South : Roosevelt Guerrier
Delegation of the Department of Northeast : Lucien Desamour
Delegation of the Department of Southeast : Frantz Magellane Pierre-Louis

HL/ HaitiLibre

Twitter Facebook Rss
Send news to... Daily news...




Why HaitiLibre ? | Contact us | Français
Copyright © 2010 - 2024
Haitilibre.com