Haiti - U-20 World Cup Qualifiers Chile 2025 : Grenadiers pre-list (+ calendar) - HaitiLibre.com : Haiti news 7/7





iciHaiti - Insecurity : Assassination of the former Don Bosco goalkeeper

iciHaiti - FLASH : New appointment dates (Visa for Brazil)

iciHaiti - CEP : Clarifications to reestablish the truth and avoid disinformation

iciHaiti - Obituary : Tribute to Serge Ducoste, by the Minister of Sports

iciHaiti - University Council : A woman as representative to the CEP


more news


Haiti - Social : $110M from the IDB to improve social services

Haiti - USA : The American Government announces $60M in humanitarian aid for Haiti

Haiti - Security : The American Ambassador announces a significant increase in the number of armored vehicles

Haiti - News : Zapping...

Haiti - Health : Suspected cases of Anthrax in Haiti trigger a health alert in Dominican Republic


more news


Haiti - U-20 World Cup Qualifiers Chile 2025 : Grenadiers pre-list (+ calendar)
20/06/2024 14:26:45

Haiti - U-20 World Cup Qualifiers Chile 2025 : Grenadiers pre-list (+ calendar)
As part of the Confederation of North, Central America and Caribbean (CONCACAF) championship qualifying for the FIFA U-20 Men's World Cup which will be held in Chile in 2025, the Haitian-Canadian coach, Angelo Jean Baptiste unveiled a pre-list of 60 players for the next participation of the Grenadiers U-20 in this qualifying phase which will take place from July 19 to August 4, 2024 in Mexico the State of Guanajuato, with host cities Irapuato and Celaya.

Jean-Baptiste will then make a selection to reduce the list to 26 players who will leave for training at the beginning of July, at the end of which he will announce the final composition of his team with 21 summoned to defend Haiti's chances alongside 12 others qualified countries to obtain one of the 4 tickets reserved for Concacaf for this world championship, which will see the participation of twenty-four U-20 men's selections.

Pre-List of 60 players:

Goalkeepers :

Markensly Toussaint: AS Capoise (Haiti)
Tony Alcarin: FC Metz (France)
Jeremy Sanon: CF Montreal (Quebec, Canada)
Jonah Carvin Mednard: Wake Forest University (USA)
Andy Plaisimon: AJ Auxerre U79 (France)

Defenders :
Alex De Almeida: 7 Dezembro (Portugal)
Rikanel Chery: Exafoot (Haiti)
Luckson Blaise: Cavalay (Haiti)
Jordy Monclair: AAS Sarcelles Football (France)
Jaylen-Andre Vilsaint: Torreense Sport Club (Portugal)
Mendell Francois: Union De Le/Ria (Portugal)
Dérryl Noé Edmond: Paris FC (France)
Christopher Jean Francois: Miami FC (USA)
Darrell Nicolas Etienne Jr.: Fairleigh Dickinson University (USA)
Myson Colo: Real Hope Academy (Haiti)
Keeto Thermoncy,: BSC YB U79 (Switzerland)
Neil Guyval Pierre: Philadelphia Union (USA)
Shaun Brun, Sounoers, FC Academy Rosters (USA)
Reney Merone, : Chargers FC (USA)
Lynghton D. Osner Romage, CS St Laurent (Quebec, Canada)
Justin Chase Lucien-Keise: TSF (Tasmani)
Fosnel Thimothée: Ouanaminthe FC (Haiti)
Jameson Josep: Ouanaminthe FC (Haiti)
Raymonette Wensley: Violette AC (Haiti)

Midfielders :
Anthony Kunta Nonez: Escuela De Futbol Huesca (Spain)
Clifford Louis Jean: Violette AC / Real Hope Academy (Haiti)
Victor Joseph: FC Schaux (France)
Kaief Astley Joffre Tomlison: NYCFC Academy (USA)
Julian Bretous: Atlanta United FC (USA)
Carlos Roberto Geffrar: Weston FC / Inter Miami (USA)
Alexander Jerome Champagne: Temple University (USA)
Belmar Joseph: Villanova University (USA)
Adelson Belizaire: Baltimore (Haiti)
All Branly Mesbury Gue: Las Vegas Lichts FC (USA)
Wenkov Romelus: Cavaly (Haiti)
Ganael Gay: Sao Paulo (Brazil)

Attackers :
Bryan Destin: Inter Miami (USA)
Shneider Ricardo Sidney Wagner: Offenheim (Germany)
Rapha Intervil: Real Hope du Cap (Haiti)
Carl Laurent: SC Unterrath (Germany)
Roots-Ken Iverson Jean Baptiste: Atlas FC (Mexico)
Seth Powder: Loyola University (USA)
Nelson Pierre: Skövde Aik, (Sweden)
Isaie Louis,: Athlone Town (Ireland)
Yuri Aleksandr Guboglo: CF Montreal (Quebec, Canada)
Eddyson Dorcelant: Baltimore (Haiti)
Loubenjy Joseph: Violette AC (Haiti)
Dimitri Maisonneuve: Violette AC (Haiti)
Carrington Jackson: Fortuna Dusseldorf (Germany)
Andreson Joseh: Cavaly (Haiti)
Schneilorens Lebrun: Exafoot (Haiti)
Guesly Edler Alexandre: CSMRO (Quebec, Canada)
Joaquim Coulanges: Saint-Hubert Soccer Club (Quebec, Canada)
Rafael Jeremie Coulanges: Saint-Hubert Soccer Club (Quebec, Canada)
Michael Paul: Amiens SC B (France)
Medjenski Layton Mortume: Levante (Spain)
Andrew Hicks: Cedar Stars Academy Bergen (USA)
Tristan Démétrius: Jonc Kaa Gent (Belgium)
Widjoly Minoche: Ouanaminthe FC (Haiti)
David Thelussme: Tempete FC (Haiti)

Groups :
Thursday, April 11, 2024, the draw for the Group Stage of the CONCACAF U-20 men's championship took place https://www.haitilibre.com/en/news-42099-haiti-world-cup-chile-2025-qualification-our-u-20-grenadiers-know-their-opponents-calendar.html
Haiti in Group C, will face difficult opponents:



Grenadiers match schedule:



See also :
https://www.haitilibre.com/en/news-41765-haiti-flash-2025-world-cup-qualifiers-our-grenadiers-qualified-for-the-final-qualifying-phase-video.html

BF/ HaitiLibre

Twitter Facebook Rss
Send news to... Daily news...




Why HaitiLibre ? | Contact us | Français
Copyright © 2010 - 2024
Haitilibre.com