iciHaiti - Politic : Advocacy activity of the 12 women mayors of Haiti

iciHaiti - Nicaragua : The first group of Grenadiers has arrived in Managua

iciHaiti - Health : Figures on blood collection in the country, more than alarming

iciHaiti - Social Johanna Sylvain Joseph laureate of the 2018 Youth Awards

iciHaiti - Petit-Goâve : Follow-up of works on the road linking Molière to La Ferme


more news


Haiti - News : Zapping...

Haiti - Politic : «Pitit Dessalin» makes an affront to the Haitian flag

Haiti - DR : The Embassy of the United States launches an alert for the demonstrations in Haiti

Haiti - WEATHER : Tropical system to follow on the Atlantic

Haiti - DR : A group of armed Haitians intercepts a group of tourists Dominicans


more news


Haiti - FLASH : Deputies - Final results of the 2nd round of October 25, 2015
19/12/2015 06:25:50

Haiti - FLASH : Deputies - Final results of the 2nd round of October 25, 2015
The Provisional Electoral Council (CEP) has finally released the final results of the second round of the legislative elections of October 25, 2015. Here are the results for deputies.

For the department of Artibonite : Gonaïves, Jacob Latortue (AAA), L'Estere, Reynald Exantus (OPL), Terre Neuve, Dulaurier Jacques (AAA), L'Anse Rouge, Edouanel Chery (AAA), Marmelade, Salem Raphael (VERITE), Saint Michel, Myriam Amilcar (VERITE) and for La Chapelle, Hermano Exinord (INITE PATRIYOTIK).

For the department of Centre : Hinche, Fred Pitton (KID), Thomonde, Enel Applon (Pitit Dessalines), Maissade, Louis Romel Beauge (PHTK), Mirebalais, Abel Descollines (PHTK), Saut-d'eau, Romial Smith (Palmis), Belladere, Guerchon Guerrard (FUSION) and for Thomassique, Francisque Delacruz (KID).

For the department of the Grand Anse : Abricots/Bonbon, Jean Chavenet Clerjour (PHTK), Moron/Chambellan, Jean Guerrier Benoit (INITE PATRIYOTIK), Corail, Rolphe Papillon (Consortium), Anse d'Hainault/Les Irois, Joel Semerzier (PHTK) and for Dame-Marie, Curolo Loiseau (INITE PATRIYOTIK).

For the department of Nippes : Miragoâne, Yvon Geste (PHTK), Fonds des Nègres, IVERNO Guerrier (MAS), Petite Rivière de Nippes/Paillant, Smith Mathurin (Fanmi Lavalas), Anse-à-Veau/Arnaud, Wilner Guervil (PHTK), L'Asile, Lemann Premier (FUSION), Petit Trou de Nippes/Plaissance du Sud, Claude Luc Guillaume (Renmen Ayiti) and for Baraderes/Grand Boucan, Patrick Norzeus (Fanmi Lavalas.

For the department of North : Cap-Haïtien, Jean Etienne (LAPEH), Limondade, Tertius Tanis (Kontrapelela), Quartier Morin, Esaie Prophere (OPL), Plane du Nord/Milot, Claude Lesly Pierre (Bouclier), Pignon/Ranquitte/La Vicoire, Peter Castin Constantin (VERITE), Limbé, FRandy Louis (VERITE) and for Pilate, Worms Perilus (PHTK).

For the department of North East : Fort-Liberté, Jacquelin Rubes (KID), Ferrier/Les Perches, Elience Petit-Frère (Fanmi Lavalas), Ouanaminthe, Elisma Florvil (PHTK), Mont-Organisé/Capotille, Frist Adrien (KID), Trou-du-Nord/Caracol, Donal Dorsainvil (VERITE), Sainte-Suzanne, Philippe Parvilus (PHTK), Terrier-Rouge, Jovenel Louis (MONHA), Valières/Carice, Jean Berthole Bastien (PHTK) and for Mombin Crochu, Micehl Jacques St Louis (PHTK).

For the department of North West : Port-de-Paix, Jean Mary Forestal (KP), Chansolme, Fils Joseph (OPL), Bassin-Bleu, Denis Saint-Foprt (PHTK), La Totue, Jean Asthene (MOSANO), Bombadopolis/Baie de Henne, Jean Michel Moïse (PF), Jean-Rabel, Gérard Theramene (VERITE), Saint Louis Nord, Freud Maurancy (MOSANO) and for Anse-à-Foleur, Louis-Marie Bonhomme (PONT).

For the department of West : Port-au-Prince (2ème), Jean René Lochardf (PHTK), Port-au-Prince (3ème), Belizaire Printemps (Fanmi Lavalas), Pétion-ville, Jerry Tardieu (VERITE), Kenscoff, Alfredo Junior Antoine (KID), Delmas, Gary Bodeau (Bouclier), Tabarre, Caleb J. Desrameaux (VERITE), Carrefour, Jacques Beauvil (VERITE), Croix-des-Bouquets, Willer Jean Jean (KID), Thomazeau, Price Cyprien (PHTK), Fonds-Verrettes/Ganthier, Pierre Jude Destine (VERITE), Anse à Galet, Micalerme Pierre (Renmen Ayiti), Léogâne, Jean Wilson Hippolite (PHTK) and for Petit-Goâve, Germain Fils Alexandre (VERITE).

For the department of South : Les Cayes/Ile-à-Vache, Clauvy Robas (OPL), Torbeck/Chantal, Herve Charles (PHTK), Camp-Perrin/Maniche, RESUMPTION OF 2ND TOUR BY DECISION BCEN, Port-Salut, Bertrand Sinal (Fanmi Lavalas), Saint Jean du Sud/Arniquet, Joseph Benoit Laguerre (PHTK), Aquin, Jean-Robert Bosse (OPL), Cavaillon, Wuinchel Olivier (LAPEH), Saint-Louis-du-Sud, Gandhy Dorfeuille (PHTK), Chardonnières/Les Anglais, Jean Galvy Charles (PHTK), Tiburon, Jean Philippe Belisaire (PHTK), Coteaux, Beonard Dorismond (VERITE) and for Roche-à-Bateau, Pierre-Louis Ostin (PHTK).

For the department of South East : Jacmel, Ketel Jean-Philippe (OPL), La Vallée de Jacmel, Franck Lauture (OPL), Cayes Jacmel, Jean Benissoit Mercredy (LAPEH), Bainet, Sony Cabe (KID), Côte-de-Fer, RESUMPTION OF 2ND TOUR BY DECISION BCEN, Belle-Anse, Vilma Mathieu (AAA), Thiotte, Vikerson Garnier (Fanmi Lavalas), Grand-Gosier, Paul Hermann Vil (PHTK) and for Anse-à-Pitre, Bel-Anege Pierre (FUSION).

Final results Deputies :
Artibonite https://www.haitilibre.com/docs/elections2015/25octobre/deputes-definitif/ARTIBONITE.pdf
Centre https://www.haitilibre.com/docs/elections2015/25octobre/deputes-definitif/CENTRE.pdf
Grand Anse https://www.haitilibre.com/docs/elections2015/25octobre/deputes-definitif/GRAND-ANSE.pdf
Nippes https://www.haitilibre.com/docs/elections2015/25octobre/deputes-definitif/NIPPES.pdf
North https://www.haitilibre.com/docs/elections2015/25octobre/deputes-definitif/NORD.pdf
North East https://www.haitilibre.com/docs/elections2015/25octobre/deputes-definitif/NORD-EST.pdf
North West https://www.haitilibre.com/docs/elections2015/25octobre/deputes-definitif/NORD-OUEST.pdf
West https://www.haitilibre.com/docs/elections2015/25octobre/deputes-definitif/OUEST.pdf
South https://www.haitilibre.com/docs/elections2015/25octobre/deputes-definitif/SUD.pdf
South East https://www.haitilibre.com/docs/elections2015/25octobre/deputes-definitif/SUD-EST.pdf

Final results of the 2nd round of Senatorial of October 25, 2015 :
https://www.haitilibre.com/en/news-16099-haiti-flash-final-results-of-the-2nd-round-of-senatorial-of-october-25-2015.html

Final results of the 1st round of legislative elections of August 9, 2015 :
https://www.haitilibre.com/en/news-15281-haiti-flash-final-results-of-the-1st-round-of-legislative-elections-of-august-9-2015.html

Final results of the 1st round parliamentary elections resumed :
https://www.haitilibre.com/en/news-16059-haiti-flash-final-results-of-the-1st-round-parliamentary-elections-resumed.html

HL/ HaitiLibre

Twitter Facebook Rss
Send news to... Daily news...




Why HaitiLibre ? | Contact us | Français
Copyright © 2010 - 2018
Haitilibre.com